Anti-Fraud Kit To Monitor & Prevent Ads Fraud | [Download Free]


CCPA


CCPA Compliance Policy

This Policy sits in line with our Privacy Policy, is supplemental and applies to all users within California that are using our services. As such Offer18 Tracking Platform (hereinafter “Offer18”, "we", "us" or "our") proceeds with all data processing procedures (e.g., collection, processing, and transmission) in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.100 et seq. (the “CCPA”), and certain terms used herein have the meaning given to them in the CCPA. Nothing in this Statement is intended to contradict or limit the applicability of the information provided in the Privacy Policy.

The following provides you with an overview of the type of data collected and how it is used and passed on, the security measures Offer18 takes to protect your data and how you can exercise your rights.

The Controller 

The responsible entity is:

Offer18 Tracking Platform Pvt. Ltd.
Office No - 15, 2nd Floor,
Awfis Space Solutions, Royal Business Park,
Zirakpur, Punjab,
India - 140603

 www.offer18.com
legal [@] offer18.com

 

Your Rights
You may have the right to request, twice in a 12-month period, the following information about the personal information we have collected about you during the past 12 months:

  • the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you;
  • the categories of sources from which we collected the personal information;
  • the business or commercial purpose for which we collected or sold the personal information;
  • the categories of third parties with whom we shared the personal information; and
  • the categories of personal information about you that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties to whom we sold or disclosed that information for a business purpose.

You also may have the right to request that we provide you with (1) a list of certain categories of personal information we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year and (2) the identity of those third parties. In addition, you have the right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you.

You have the right to opt out of the sale of your information. To opt out, please contact us legal [@] offer18.com.
To submit a request related to other rights, you may contact us using legal [@] offer18.com.

To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to your personal information or complying with your request. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may charge a reasonable fee to comply with your request.

We will not deny, charge different prices for, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services if you choose to exercise these rights.  
 

Collection and Disclosure

During the prior 12-month period, we may have:

a) Collected the following categories of personal information about you:

  • identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier (such as a device identifier; cookies, beacons, pixel tags, mobile ad identifiers and similar technology; customer number, unique pseudonym, or user alias; telephone number and other forms of persistent or probabilistic identifiers), online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name;
  • bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, and other financial information;
  • commercial information, including records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, and other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies;
  • Internet and other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding your interaction with websites, applications or advertisements;
  • geolocation data;
  • audio, electronic, visual, and similar information;
  • professional or employment-related information; and
  • inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile about you reflecting your preferences.

 

b) Collected personal information about you from the following categories of sources:

  • from you, for example, when request access; or through your interaction with the Offerings;
  • third parties such as your employer, company administrator or business partner, through their use of the Offerings;
  • our affiliates;
  • social media networks;
  • personal information you provide or that we obtain from publicly available sources (such as social media channels);
  • marketing and business information enrichment sources; and
  • advertising networks.

 

c) Collected personal information about you for the following business or commercial purposes:

  • performing services, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing services, providing analytics services, or providing similar services;
  • auditing related to a current interaction with you and concurrent transactions, including, but not limited to, counting ad impressions to unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance;
  • short-term, transient use as part of the same interaction;
  • detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity;
  • debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration; and
  • undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service, or controlled by us, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service that is owned, or controlled by us.

 

d) Disclosed for a business purpose the following categories of personal information about you:

  • identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier (such as a device identifier; cookies, beacons, pixel tags, mobile ad identifiers and similar technology; customer number, unique pseudonym, or user alias; telephone number and other forms of persistent or probabilistic identifiers), online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name;
  • bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, and other financial information;
  • commercial information, including records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, and other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies;
  • Internet and other electronic network activity information, and information regarding your interaction with websites, applications or services;
  • geolocation data;
  • audio, electronic, visual, and similar information;
  • professional information; and
  • inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile about you reflecting your preferences.

 

e) Shared your personal information for the business purposes described above with the following categories of third parties:

  • our affiliates and subsidiaries;
  • vendors who provide services on our behalf;
  • persons connected to your business, such as your end users, company administrator or business partner;
  • our customers and partners, to inform them about their users’ use of our services and Offerings;
  • our joint marketing partners, sales partners and other business partners; and

 

Changes 
This Policy Statement and our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal data can result in changes to this Policy Statement. Please regularly review this policy to keep up to date with any changes.

 

Queries and Complaints 
Any comments or queries on this Policy Statement should be directed to us. If you believe that we have not complied with this Policy Statement or acted otherwise than in accordance with data protection law, then you should notify us.